You are here >> Latest News >> Midlands Cup Draws

Midlands Cup Draws

Draw for the 1st Round of the RFU Intermediate Cup Competition 2018-2019

To be played on Saturday September 22nd 2018

Camp Hill v Silhillians

Loughborough v St Ives

Melbourne v Bugbrooke

Walsall v Earlsdon

Wolverhampton v Leamington

All other participating clubs at Level 7 named below have a bye to the 2nd Round which will be played on Saturday October 13th 2018.

Ashbourne, Barkers Butts, Coalville, Crewe & Nantwich, Dronfield, Evesham, Ilkeston, Kenilworth, Kidderminster Carolians, Lincoln, Long Buckby, Long Eaton, Market Bosworth, Market Rasen & Louth, Newark, Newcastle (Staffs), Nuneaton Old Edwardians, Oakham, Old Coventrians, Old Laurentian, Olney, Rugby St Andrews, Southwell, Stafford, Tamworth, Veseyans and Vipers. (27)

 

 

Draw for the 1st Round of the RFU Senior Vase Competition 2018-2019

 

To be played on Saturday September 22nd 2018

Berkswell & Balsall v Mansfield

Coventry Welsh v Kesteven

Eccleshall v Alcester

Harborne v Old Leamingtonians

Nottingham Casuals v Northampton Casuals

Old Saltleians v Old Yardleians

Shrewsbury v Ledbury

Sleaford v Rushden & Higham

Spalding v Leicester Forest

Stockwood Park v Shipston on Stour

Stoke Old Boys v St Neots

Wednesbury v Nottingham Moderns

Woodrush v Ashfield

All other participating clubs at Level 8 named below have a bye to the 2nd Round which will be played on Saturday October 13th 2018.

Bourne, Dunstablians and Uttoxeter. (3)

 

 

Draw for the 1st Round of the RFU Junior Vase Competition 2018-2019

To be played on Saturday September 22nd 2018

AEI (Rugby) v Rugeley

Barton under Needwood v Kings Norton

Birmingham Exiles v Market Drayton

Burbage v Deepings

Church Stretton v Linley & Kidsgrove

Dixonians v Claverdon

Northampton BBOB v Coventrians

Old Wheatleyans v Bedford Swifts

Pershore v Bloxwich

Redditch v Clee Hill

Rugby Welsh v Thorney

Tenbury Wells v Greyhound

Trinity Guild v Aldridge

All other participating clubs at Level 9 & 10 named below have a bye to the

2nd Round which will be played on Saturday October 13th 2018.

Mellish, North Hykeham and Yardley & District. (3)