STAFFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS OF RUGBY/DPP

HALL of FAME

 

2012-13

GLOUCESTER First XV

Dan Robson

OXFORD BLUE

Sam Egerton

WORCESTER WARRIORS Academy Contract

Max Stelling

LEIC TIGERS Academy Contract

Paolo Odogwu

Wesley Douglas

ENGLAND U16 Squad

Paolo Odogwu

MIDLANDS U18

Jack Fielding

Danny Poole

Joe Nixon

MIDLANDS U16

Paolo Odogwu

Charlie Venables

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011/2012


ENGLAND U20

Dan Robson

ENGLAND U18

Ollie Claxton

ENGLAND Clubs & Schools U18

Curtis Greene

Max Stelling


OXFORD BLUE

Sam Egerton

LEICESTER TIGERS Academy Places

Jake Farnsworth

Matthew Hubbart 

George Prince 
WORCESTER WARRIORS Academy Places

Rhys Morgan

MIDLANDS U20

Adam Nixon

Nathan Taylor

MIDLANDS U18

Curtis Greene

Max Stelling

MIDLANDS U16

Alex Gibson

Ross Fuller

Jacob Barnes

George Prince

George Sigley

                         

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2010/2011


ENGLAND U20

Dan Robson


 

 

ENGLAND U17

Ollie Claxton


 

ENGLAND U16 TRAINING CAMP

Ryan Mason

Jack Fielding


LEICESTER TIGERS Academy Places

Ryan Mason

Jacob Farnsworth


 

 

MIDLANDS U20

Nyle Davidson

Will Cotterhill

Joe Gazzard

MIDLANDS U18

George Baxter

Max Stelling

Curtis Greene


MIDLANDS U16

Zack Chadwick

Taranveer Dhaliwel

Jack Fielding

Matt Hubbart

Ryan Mason

                                                                                                                                                                        

2009/2010


ENGLAND U18

Dan Robson


ENGLAND U16A

Ollie Claxton

Max Stelling

Alex Hawthorne


TIGER ACADEMY PLACES

Ollie Claxton

Saeed Agboke


GLOUCESTER ACADEMY PLACE

Dan Robson


SHEFFIELD EAGLES RUGBY LEAGUE ACADEMY

Alex Crisp


MIDLANDS U18

Dan Robson

Iain Oliver

Harry Sanders


MIDLANDS U16

Ollie Claxton

Saeed Agboke

Max Stelling

Alex Hawthorne

Seb Greene

Stephen Byrne

Jack Baxter


MIDLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE SQUAD U16

Alex Crisp


 

2008/2009


ENGLAND U18

Joe Cobden


TIGERS ACADEMY PLACES

Joe Clowes

Ashley Cooper

Liam Holder


MIDLANDS U16

Ashley Cooper

Keifer Laxton

Joe Sampson


2007/2008


ENGLAND U16      

Joe Cobden


TIGERS ACADEMY PLACES

Joe Cobden


MIDLANDS U16

Joe Cobden

Dan Robson

Jack Sporcic

Alex Allen

Carl Prosser

Joe Hancock

Matt Smith